Liquid paraffin, White Oil, White Mineral Oil, Paraffin Oil, liquid paraffin oil
- In detail
Liquid paraffin, White Oil, White Mineral Oil, Paraffin Oil, liquid paraffin oil.
CAS number: 8012-95-1
Applications: used in cosmetics as oil-soluble materials can be formulated bath oils, all types of skin care cream, honey, hair care products, lipsticks and other cosmetics
Storage: stored in a cool, well-ventilated area, away from fire and heat sources.
Appearance: colorless and transparent oily liquid
Motion viscosity(40°C),mm2/s: 13.5~16.5
Flash point (open),°C : 170Min
Heavy metal,mg/kg: 10Max
Easy carbonized things: Pass
Solid paraffin wax: Pass
Pour point,°C: -10Max
Sulfuric acid show color test:Pass